Dank aan

alle filmmakers en deelnemende kunstenaars 

alle ‘Vrienden van Courtisane’ 

alle vrijwilligers 

Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences - Film Archive (Edda Manriquez), Ambassade de France en Belgique (Violène Verduron), Arbelos (David Marriott, Ei Toshinari), Argos (Niels Van Tomme, Andrea Cinel), Irene Aristizabal, Artigand (Lieve Maeyens), Auguste Orts, Erika Balsom, Berlinale Forum (Cristina Nord), Beursschouwburg, BFI (Rod Rhule), Cis Bierinckx, Ricardo Matos Cabo, Edwin Carels, CellAR (Jef Pinxteren), Cinéma Galeries (Frédéric Cornet), Cinenova, CINEMATEK (Céline Brouwez, Nicola Mazzanti), Patrick Delasorte, Disney Austria (Ariane Schuehsler), Elias Querejeta Zine Eskola (Elizabeth Dexter, Pablo La Parra, Carlos Muguiro, Maria Laura Ríos, Carlos Saldaña, Andrea Sanchez, Clara Sánchez-Dehesa, Arrate Velasco & Their Past is Always Present team), Faja Lobi (Jurgen Heytens), FedEx (Tom Compernolle), Goethe-Institut Brüssel (Julian Volz), HISK (Daniella Géo, Isabel Devriendt), HoGent, IFFR, Indie Sales (Clément Chautant), KASK / School of Arts (Lars Kwakkenbos, Wim De Temmerman, Dries De Wit, Martine Huvenne, Anouk De Clercq, Jasper Rigole, Ilse Den Hond, Thomas Janssens), KASKcafé (Tille De Smet), KASKcinema, Kick the Machine Films (Sompot Chidgasornpongse), Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Light Cone (Miguel Armas, Emmanuel Lefrant), Annie Logie, LUCA (Robbrecht Desmet, Herman Asselberghs), LUX (Benjamin Cook, Matt Carter, Alice Lea), Marie & Charlotte & William, Minard (Rik Vandecaveye, Michael Knapen, Katrien Coupez, Jan Devriese, Lennert Dierick), Katherine Mortier, Louis Mortier, The Museum of Fine Arts Houston (Tracy Stephenson), oKo (Leen Laconte, Anne-Marie Croes, Niek Verlinden), Hazel Orencio, Garbiñe Ortega, Österreichisches Filmmuseum (Andrea Glawogger, Kevin Lutz, Raoul Schmidt), Österreichisches Kulturforum Brüssel (Wilhelm Pfeistlinger, Anna Lischka), Paard van Troje (Bart Van Aken), Charlotte Procter, Punto de Vista, Lucy Reynolds, Lidwine Ronse, Sabzian (Pepa De Maesschalck), Regina Schlagnitweit, Reem Shilleh, Sixpackfilm (Isabelle Piechaczyk), Mike Sperlinger, Sphinx cinema (Patrick Deboes, Wendy Vercauteren, Jackie De Vos), Stad Gent (Schepen van Cultuur Sami Souguir, Margie Van de Slycke, Marijke Leye), Christina Stuhlberger, Diederik Thuyn, Mark Toscano, UGent (Gertjan Willems, Michel Dierick, Daniel Biltereyst, Steven Jacobs), Ellen Vermeulen, Vooruit (Wouter Vanhaelemeesch), Walhalla Food (Esther Haddad, David Marquenie), Walpoort (Dirk Huys), Frances & Mark Webber, Werktank, Mohanad Yaqubi, Habiba Zardoum

Partners & Support

Minard
Sphinx cinema
KASK / School of Arts
KASKcinema
VOORUIT
UGent
HoGent
Auguste Orts
Argos
The Arab Fund for Arts and Culture
Österreichisches Kulturforum Brüssel
Embassy of France in Belgium
Cinemateca Portuguesa
Austrian Film Museum
Cinenova
Elias Querejeta Zine Eskola
HISK
CINEMATEK
FedEx
Vidi-Square
Paard van Troje
CellAR
Caruur
Peeze koffie
Cinéma Galeries
Kunstenfestivaldesarts

 met de steun van 

Vlaamse Overheid
Stad Gent